New Out of stock EXHO14A

HDMI extender optic fiber, resolution 4K max 2Km. HDMI 1.4, 3D. EDID copy/pass-thru, 10Gbps bandwidth. Auto adjust system built in.

The EXHO14A HDMI fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Main features

§   Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;  

§   Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;

§   Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;

§   Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard;

§   High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

§   Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

§   Built-in ESD protection system;

§   Simple to install, plug and play;

Apparent Parameters
Dimension (L x W x H) Transmitter 94.5*73*26mm; Receiever 94.5*73*26mm
Interface Transmitter: HDMI IN, RS232, Fiber optic, DC 5-12V
Receiver: HDMI OUT, RS232, Fiber optic, DC 5-12V
Electric Parameters
Optic Fiber SFP model – LC connector, Single-mode 10Gbps
Optic Fiber SFP model – LC connector, Single-mode 10Gbps
POE No
Power Consumption Transmitter <5W; Receiver <5W
Power Input 5-12V DC
Remote IR extension No
Temperature Range -5 ~ 70°C (operation)
Transmit Distance 300 meters fiber at HDCP + EDID passthrough single multimode
2 kilometers fiber at EDID learning + puzzled HDCP, single mode
10 kilometers can be customized
Video Format HDMI 1.4
Video resolution 4K*2K
Packing List
Including HDMI optical fiber transmitter 1 pcs, HDMI optical fiber receiver 1 pcs, Fiber optic module 2 pcs, Power adapter 2 pcs, User manual

HOLLYLAND datasheets and installation guide download   

 
 EXHO14A manual                                                                                                                                
 HLHC050E manual  HLHC050E brochure  
 HLHC050G manual  HLHC050G brochure  
 HLHC050G1 manual    
 HLHC050H manual  HLHC050H brochure  
 HLHC050I manual  HLHC050I brochure  
 HLHC050K6 brochure    
 HLHC050L manual    
 HLHC050I manual  HLHC050I brochure  
 HLHC070A brochure    
 HLHC100B manual    
 HLHD0102B manual   HLHD0102B brochure  
 HLHD0104B manual  HLHD0104B brochure  
 HLHD0108B manual   HLHD0108B brochure  
 HLHF200 manual    
 HLHM0404A manual  HLHM0404A brochure  
 HLHS000A manual  HLHS000A brochure  
 HLSH000A manual  HLSH000A brochure  
 HLWH003 brief      HLWH003 manual  HLWH003 brochure
 HLWH005 brief   HLWH005 brochure  
 HLWH008 brochure    
 HLWH009 manual    
     

 

 

 

 

 

EXHO14A

For Australia and New Zealand market only.

          Price No GST included. Free shipping within Australia.

  • Views: 856
  • Brand: HOLLYLAND
  • Product Code: EXHO14A
  • UPC:
  • Availability: Out of stock
  • AU$552.00
  • Ex Tax: AU$552.00

Tags: HDMI extender optic fiber, resolution 4K, max 2Km. HDMI 1.4, 3D. EDID copy/pass-thru, 10Gbps bandwidth. Auto adjust system built in.

Guaranteed 10 days' change of mind return for customer satisfaction in Australia and New Zealand.